1901 Davis Ave Juneau, AK 99801
Lemon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $359,789
Studio
--
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Davis Ave, Juneau, AK 99801 and is currently estimated at $335,447, approximately $309 per square foot. 1901 Davis Ave is a home located in Juneau City and Borough with nearby schools including Harborview Elementary School and Juneau Sda Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Scott Joan M
Bought by
Scott Christi N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Scott Ii John T
Bought by
Scott Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Caldwell Sally A
Bought by
Scott John T and Scott Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,200
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Kimlinger William R
Bought by
Caldwell Sally A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,920
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Christi N | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Scott Joan M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott John T | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Caldwell Sally A | -- | Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott John T | $196,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Caldwell Sally A | $159,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $289,800 | $5,000 | $284,800 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $283,900 | $5,000 | $278,900 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $272,100 | $5,000 | $267,100 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $232,100 | $5,000 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $227,600 | $5,000 | $222,600 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $225,000 | $5,000 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $225,000 | $5,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $225,000 | $5,000 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $224,900 | $5,000 | $219,900 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $218,500 | $5,000 | $213,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,300 | $5,000 | $210,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $5,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map