1901 E Boiling Spring Rd Southport, NC 28461
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 E Boiling Spring Rd, Southport, NC 28461 and is currently estimated at $286,972, approximately $195 per square foot. 1901 E Boiling Spring Rd is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Bolivia Elementary School, South Brunswick Middle School, and South Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2001
Bought by
Reece Shalene Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reece Shalene Nicole | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $266,820 | $14,500 | $252,320 |
| 2024 | $16 | $266,820 | $14,500 | $252,320 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $266,820 | $14,500 | $252,320 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $174,630 | $9,000 | $165,630 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $174,630 | $9,000 | $165,630 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $174,630 | $9,000 | $165,630 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $10,100 | $9,000 | $1,100 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $13,390 | $12,000 | $1,390 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $13,390 | $12,000 | $1,390 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $13,390 | $12,000 | $1,390 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $137,750 | $12,000 | $125,750 |
| 2014 | $976 | $143,020 | $20,000 | $123,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map