1901 E Cross St Pensacola, FL 32503
Estimated Value: $371,282 - $497,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 E Cross St, Pensacola, FL 32503 and is currently estimated at $447,821, approximately $279 per square foot. 1901 E Cross St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including O.J. Semmes Elementary School, J.H. Workman Middle School, and Booker T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Black Mary Mc Lain and Black Mary Ann
Bought by
Mary Mc Lain Black Living Trust and Black
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Mc Lain Black Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mary Mc Lain Black Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $79,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $80 | $77,389 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $80 | $75,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $80 | $72,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $76 | $70,823 | $0 | $0 |