1901 E Joppa Rd Baltimore, MD 21234
Estimated Value: $5,225,534
Studio
--
Bath
21,198
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 E Joppa Rd, Baltimore, MD 21234 and is currently estimated at $5,225,534, approximately $246 per square foot. 1901 E Joppa Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Pine Grove Middle School, and Loch Raven High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Besche Realty Inc
Bought by
1901 East Joppa Llc and York Exchange Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,889,199
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$2,336,335
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1901 East Joppa Llc | $4,500,000 | -- | |
| 1901 East Joppa Llc | $4,500,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1901 East Joppa Llc | $3,000,000 | |
| Closed | 1901 East Joppa Llc | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,256 | $4,111,300 | $1,345,800 | $2,765,500 |
| 2024 | $41,256 | $3,275,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,879 | $2,439,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $21,171 | $1,604,000 | $1,345,800 | $258,200 |
| 2021 | $19,517 | $1,568,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $19,517 | $1,707,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $19,078 | $1,498,000 | $1,345,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $19,225 | $1,498,000 | $1,345,000 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $25,502 | $1,775,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $31,013 | $1,975,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $31,013 | $1,884,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $31,013 | $1,793,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map