Estimated Value: $82,000 - $105,767
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 E Oak Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $89,442, approximately $65 per square foot. 1901 E Oak Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Klingman Dorothea
Bought by
Clem Shirley Jean
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clem Shirley Jean | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $9,519 | $813 | $8,706 |
| 2024 | $869 | $9,242 | $791 | $8,451 |
| 2023 | $841 | $8,973 | $787 | $8,186 |
| 2022 | $825 | $8,711 | $758 | $7,953 |
| 2021 | $793 | $8,457 | $716 | $7,741 |
| 2020 | $785 | $8,211 | $691 | $7,520 |
| 2019 | $725 | $7,971 | $605 | $7,366 |
| 2018 | $700 | $7,740 | $649 | $7,091 |
| 2017 | $673 | $7,515 | $668 | $6,847 |
| 2016 | $623 | $7,296 | $522 | $6,774 |
| 2015 | $595 | $7,083 | $750 | $6,333 |
| 2014 | $575 | $6,877 | $750 | $6,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map