1901 E Wedwick St Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $220,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,117
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 E Wedwick St, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $201,526, approximately $180 per square foot. 1901 E Wedwick St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sierra 2-8 School, Esperanza Elementary School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Santos Juan A
Bought by
Santos Juan A and Santos Armida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Outstanding Balance
$23,522
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$178,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Santos Armida
Bought by
Santos Juan A and Santos Juan Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Outstanding Balance
$23,522
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$178,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Christie Dorothy S
Bought by
Santos Juan A and Santos Armida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,750
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional