1901 E West Hwy Silver Spring, MD 20910
Studio
--
Bath
105,000
Sq Ft
4.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 E West Hwy, Silver Spring, MD 20910. 1901 E West Hwy is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rosemary Hills Elementary School, Chevy Chase Elementary School, and Silver Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Enekebe Francis O
Bought by
Rhim Si Kyun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Fairfield Barrington Lp
Bought by
State Highway Admin Of Md Dept Of Trans
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,917,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhim Si Kyun | $365,000 | Amerikor Title | |
| State Highway Admin Of Md Dept Of Trans | $1,319,697 | Property Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | State Highway Admin Of Md Dept Of Trans | $92,917,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158,773 | $20,586,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $158,773 | $19,854,300 | $5,176,100 | $14,678,200 |
| 2023 | $70,326 | $19,776,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $158,773 | $19,698,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $79,224 | $16,815,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,770,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $118,477 | $10,724,800 | $5,225,100 | $5,499,700 |
| 2017 | $15,729 | $9,931,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,138,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,488 | $8,345,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,488 | $8,345,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map