1901 Lorick Ave Columbia, SC 29203
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $164,443
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Lorick Ave, Columbia, SC 29203 and is currently estimated at $153,861, approximately $98 per square foot. 1901 Lorick Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Watkins-Nance Elementary School, W. A. Perry Middle School, and C. A. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Bookhart John Lallorris
Bought by
Phipps Tonya L and Thomas Wanda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phipps Tonya L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,533 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $3,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $208 | $78,800 | $7,200 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $215 | $3,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $227 | $3,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $229 | $3,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $216 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $210 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $203 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $203 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $202 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map