NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $290,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,488 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2020

Last sale price $190,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,577 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Solid Wood Cabinet
  • Mature Landscaping
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Crown Molding

About This Home

As of December 2020

3BR/2BA CUSTOM HOME IN SOUTHEAST WINTER HAVEN. THIS WELL MAINTAINED HOME HAS BEEN TASTEFULLY DECORATED AND BEAUTIFULLY LANDSCAPED. IT IS A FAMILY ROOM FLOOR PLAN WITH LAMINATE AND CERAMIC TILE FLOORS , WOOD CABINETS AND VANITIES, LOTS OF COLOR AND CROWN MOLDINGS. THE SIDE ENTRY GARAGE HAS A LARGE DRIVEWAY/PARKING AREA AND AN ATTACHED UTILITY ROOM/SHOP. ALL THIS AND THE HOME HAS A GREAT LOCATION, JUST OFF CYPRESS GARDENS BLVD, NEAR SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, SCHOOLS, AND MAJOR HIGHWAYS. SEE IT RIGHT AWAY. IT WILL NOT BE ON THE MARKET LONG.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Glenda Pruitt

FLORIDA HOME CHOICE REALTY License #71080 Listed on: 10/30/2020

Co-Listed By

Jim Pruitt

FLORIDA HOME CHOICE REALTY License #194048

Last Buyer's Agent

Julia Maldonado Montalvo

EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS License #3424933

EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $900

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 13,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 83x121
  • Property fronts a private road
  • East Facing Home
  • Board Fence
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irregular Lot
  • Irrigation

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$900

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Brick, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1488
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Building Area Total: 2220
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13125
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: SE
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/P4913129?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/P4913129?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.96692
  • Price per Sq Ft: 127.69
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.96692
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 85.59
  • View: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 255002259
  • Co List Office Phone: 863-412-2727
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 6
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Workshop in Garage
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle Or Junior School: Denison Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-33-656200-000590
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Board
  • Lot Features: In County, Irregular Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 83x121
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Pet Restrictions: Polk County restrictions apply.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 899.54
  • Tax Book Number: 47-13
  • Tax Lot: 59

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2020
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Kidwell Karen L Osbeck and Kidwell Kelly Dean
Bought by
Walter Dwayne A and Walter Christin
Seller's Agent
Glenda Pruitt
FLORIDA HOME CHOICE REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Julia Maldonado Montalvo
EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
List Price
$196,500
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-3.31%
Current Estimated Value
$266,077

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,077
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.41%
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$160,985
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,092

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Harsh Elaine W
Bought by
Osbeck Karen L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Hedges Robert L and Hedges Susan B
Bought by
Harsh Elaine W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walter Dwayne A $190,000 Real Estate Title Svcs Inc
Walter Dwayne A $190,000 Real Estate Title
Osbeck Karen L $72,700 --
Harsh Elaine W $79,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walter Dwayne A $180,500
Closed Walter Dwayne A $180,500
Previous Owner Harsh Elaine W $74,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2020 12/09/20 Sold $190,000 -3.3% $128 / Sq Ft
11/02/2020 11/02/20 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2020 10/30/20 For Sale $196,500 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,639 $164,140 -- --
2024 $2,024 $159,514 -- --
2023 $2,024 $154,868 -- --
2022 $1,957 $150,357 $0 $0
2021 $1,963 $145,978 $37,000 $108,978
2020 $919 $72,434 $0 $0
2018 $876 $69,485 $0 $0
2017 $870 $68,056 $0 $0
2016 $843 $66,656 $0 $0
2015 $506 $66,193 $0 $0
2014 $793 $65,668 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: P4913129

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-28-33-656200-000590

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.