Seller's Agent in 2023
Robin Montgomery
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 881-7509
113 in this area
153 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $372,000
Move in Ready!! Totally remodeled explains this home. Sitting atop the Heights, this stately 2 story home has character galore! From the refinished, gorgeous hardwood floors to the totally new kitchen and baths, this home is a must see. Spacious detached garages, partially finished basement, all on 1.4 acre lot.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles L Mains Revocable Trust | $299,900 | Regional Title Services Llc | |
| M & M Homes Llc | $119,900 | Regional Title Svcs Llc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2023 02/01/23 | Sold | $299,900 | -6.3% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2022 12/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -3.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -2.9% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.9% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | For Sale | $349,900 | +191.8% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | Sold | $119,900 | 0.0% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2021 01/25/21 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $231,700 | $51,500 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $211,600 | $32,400 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $219,300 | $34,500 | $184,800 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $144,700 | $34,500 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $99,800 | $10,400 | $89,400 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $106,400 | $10,400 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $98,600 | $9,500 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $98,000 | $9,500 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $96,900 | $9,500 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $96,900 | $9,500 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | $954 | $94,000 | $9,500 | $84,500 |
| 2013 | $980 | $96,100 | $700 | $95,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robin Montgomery
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 881-7509
113 in this area
153 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Heath Klein
KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.
(812) 291-2202
134 in this area
154 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rebecca Demastus
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 457-9345
4 in this area
316 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202236054
APN: 42-12-23-305-026.000-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.