1901 Mcneil Dr Florence, SC 29501
Brookgreen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,505 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Mcneil Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $128,376, approximately $108 per square foot. 1901 Mcneil Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Lucy T. Davis Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Leaf Allen and Leaf Jacqueline S
Bought by
Faison Ernest and Faison Marsha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faison Ernest | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383 | $4,015 | $336 | $3,679 |
| 2024 | $498 | $4,015 | $336 | $3,679 |
| 2023 | $454 | $2,897,284 | $336,000 | $2,561,284 |
| 2022 | $462 | $2,897 | $336 | $2,561 |
| 2021 | $376 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $422 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $423 | $2,897 | $336 | $2,561 |
| 2018 | $379 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $361 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $267 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $263 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $242 | $2,897 | $336 | $2,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map