1901 Mitchell Dr Eureka, IL 61530
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $358,756
Studio
--
Bath
4,370
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Mitchell Dr, Eureka, IL 61530 and is currently estimated at $344,439, approximately $78 per square foot. 1901 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Eureka High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,403 | $114,005 | $22,673 | $91,332 |
| 2023 | $7,499 | $104,257 | $20,734 | $83,523 |
| 2022 | $7,125 | $97,128 | $19,316 | $77,812 |
| 2021 | $6,552 | $91,717 | $18,240 | $73,477 |
| 2020 | $6,489 | $91,708 | $18,238 | $73,470 |
| 2019 | $6,349 | $92,317 | $18,359 | $73,958 |
| 2018 | $6,492 | $92,289 | $18,353 | $73,936 |
| 2017 | $6,862 | $91,375 | $18,171 | $73,204 |
| 2016 | $6,914 | $91,375 | $18,171 | $73,204 |
| 2015 | $5,298 | $89,094 | $17,717 | $71,377 |
| 2014 | $5,298 | $86,794 | $17,260 | $69,534 |
| 2013 | $5,298 | $86,794 | $17,260 | $69,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map