1901 N 1350 W Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $860,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,706
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 N 1350 W, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $761,655, approximately $205 per square foot. 1901 N 1350 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mapleton School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Jasper Brian and Jasper Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,537
Outstanding Balance
$207,830
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Sweet Iron Development Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasper Brian | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| D R Horton Inc | -- | Highland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jasper Brian | $300,537 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $372,075 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $325,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $332,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $360,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $467,200 | $161,500 | $305,700 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $448,600 | $142,900 | $305,700 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $402,900 | $137,100 | $265,800 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $358,800 | $115,500 | $243,300 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $189,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $185,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $179,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $167,585 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map