1901 N Howard Dr Independence, MO 64050
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 N Howard Dr, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $223,955, approximately $162 per square foot. 1901 N Howard Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ott Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Curty Judith Ann and Curty Hazel Janette
Bought by
Curty Hazel Janette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curty Hazel Janette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $27,640 | $4,735 | $22,905 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $30,178 | $3,967 | $26,211 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $30,178 | $3,574 | $26,604 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $20,900 | $4,722 | $16,178 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $20,900 | $4,722 | $16,178 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $19,530 | $4,722 | $14,808 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $19,530 | $4,722 | $14,808 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $17,802 | $1,736 | $16,066 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $17,802 | $1,736 | $16,066 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $17,356 | $2,936 | $14,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map