1901 NE 25th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Avalon Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,393 - $679,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 NE 25th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 and is currently estimated at $598,098, approximately $427 per square foot. 1901 NE 25th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cresthaven Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Mitchell Brice S and Mitchell Donna E
Bought by
Brice Mitchell And Donna Gill-Mitchell Revoca and Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Elfers Carolyn A and Elfers F
Bought by
Mitchell Brice S and Mitchell Donna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brice Mitchell And Donna Gill-Mitchell Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Brice S | $110,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $6,428 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Brice S | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,050 | $309,770 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,539 | $281,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,199 | $281,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,199 | $232,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,475 | $211,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,105 | $192,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,507 | $220,200 | $61,770 | $158,430 |
| 2019 | $3,915 | $191,670 | $61,770 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $173,900 | $61,770 | $112,130 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $119,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $98,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,760 | $61,770 | $27,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map