1901 Orchard Point Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $870,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Orchard Point Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $758,850, approximately $372 per square foot. 1901 Orchard Point Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Frei Mary V
Bought by
Frei Mary V and Baker Kerry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Frei Mary V
Bought by
Frei Mary V and Baker Kerry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Gilroy William F R
Bought by
Frei Mary V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frei Mary V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frei Mary V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frei Mary V | -- | -- | |
| Frei Mary V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frei Mary V | $7,000 | -- | |
| Frei Mary V | $7,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $476,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,785 | $397,000 | $235,500 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $384,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,442 | $372,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $359,900 | $205,500 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $359,900 | $205,500 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $367,100 | $223,500 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $367,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $367,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $371,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $359,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map