1901 Pinehurst Ct Collinsville, IL 62234
Estimated Value: $308,952 - $347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Pinehurst Ct, Collinsville, IL 62234 and is currently estimated at $333,238, approximately $164 per square foot. 1901 Pinehurst Ct is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including John A Renfro Elementary School, Dorris Intermediate School, and Collinsville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Rogers Michael A and Rogers Terri J
Bought by
Cerna Jose and Cerna Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$110,866
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,372
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerna Jose | $195,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerna Jose | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,363 | $102,030 | $19,420 | $82,610 |
| 2024 | $5,363 | $89,890 | $15,210 | $74,680 |
| 2023 | $5,363 | $83,200 | $14,080 | $69,120 |
| 2022 | $5,081 | $76,940 | $13,020 | $63,920 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $72,280 | $12,230 | $60,050 |
| 2020 | $4,515 | $70,690 | $13,360 | $57,330 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $68,270 | $12,900 | $55,370 |
| 2018 | $4,270 | $64,670 | $12,220 | $52,450 |
| 2017 | $4,267 | $63,390 | $11,980 | $51,410 |
| 2016 | $4,485 | $63,390 | $11,980 | $51,410 |
| 2015 | $4,676 | $68,470 | $13,380 | $55,090 |
| 2014 | $4,676 | $68,470 | $13,380 | $55,090 |
| 2013 | $4,676 | $68,470 | $13,380 | $55,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map