B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Burton Newcomb
Albany Realty Company
Estimated Value: $151,840 - $203,000
Great 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Lake Park subdivision! Hardwood floors,beautiful built-ins, fireplace, laundry room and spacious rooms. Great updated kitchen with hardwood floors.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Burton Newcomb
Albany Realty Company Brokerage Phone: 2298836100 License #369950 Listed on: 10/30/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Lacey McCarty
Hrp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Kimberly Latrese | $170,825 | -- | |
| Thomas Richard | $66,500 | -- | |
| Faulkner Gerald Lloyd | -- | -- | |
| Faulkner Gerald Lloyd | -- | -- | |
| Faulkner Samuel W | -- | -- | |
| Herring Lyndsey N | $144,250 | -- | |
| Faulkner S W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Kimberly Latrese | $17,500 | |
| Open | Clark Kimberly Latrese | $153,988 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2025 05/18/25 | Off Market | $165,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $170,825 | +3.5% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Off Market | $165,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | For Sale | $165,000 | +148.1% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Sold | $66,500 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2013 03/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $27,200 | $11,560 | $15,640 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $27,200 | $11,560 | $15,640 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $27,200 | $11,560 | $15,640 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $27,200 | $11,560 | $15,640 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $27,200 | $11,560 | $15,640 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $27,200 | $11,560 | $15,640 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $27,200 | $11,560 | $15,640 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $27,200 | $11,560 | $15,640 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $27,200 | $11,560 | $15,640 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $27,200 | $11,560 | $15,640 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $41,440 | $11,560 | $29,880 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $44,320 | $14,440 | $29,880 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Burton Newcomb
Albany Realty Company
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lacey McCarty
Hrp Realty, LLC
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tom Myers
Albany Realty Company
Buyer's Agent in 2013
KATIE HUGHEY GATEWOOD
Hughey & Neuman, Inc.
(229) 881-0743
21 in this area
241 Total Sales
Source: Albany Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 163874
APN: 0000P-00014-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.