1901 Pineway Ct Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $348,358 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Pineway Ct, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $396,090, approximately $226 per square foot. 1901 Pineway Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Jones Carol Ann
Bought by
Mckee Alfred D and Mckee Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Bruzelius Edward M and Bruzelius Berniece C
Bought by
Bruzelius Edward M and Bruzelius Bernice C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Alfred D | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Bruzelius Edward M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,294 | $265,334 | $59,273 | $206,061 |
| 2025 | $3,860 | $265,334 | $59,273 | $206,061 |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $265,334 | $59,273 | $206,061 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $258,878 | $59,273 | $199,605 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $253,691 | $54,086 | $199,605 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $197,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $197,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $197,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $197,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $131,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $123,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $120,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $108,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map