1901 Richview Rd Mount Vernon, IL 62864
Estimated Value: $121,993 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,494
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Richview Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864 and is currently estimated at $148,748. 1901 Richview Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Osborne Primary Center, J.L. Buford Intermediate Education Center, and Zadok Casey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Houle Steven N and Elliot Sandra K
Bought by
Houle Steven N and Houle Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houle Steven N | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,330 | $34,841 | $6,421 | $28,420 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $32,165 | $5,928 | $26,237 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $28,215 | $5,200 | $23,015 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $26,871 | $4,952 | $21,919 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $25,113 | $4,628 | $20,485 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $25,113 | $4,628 | $20,485 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $25,113 | $4,628 | $20,485 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $25,113 | $4,628 | $20,485 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $25,113 | $4,628 | $20,485 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $25,113 | $4,628 | $20,485 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $25,113 | $4,628 | $20,485 |
| 2013 | $1,497 | $23,691 | $4,366 | $19,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map