1901 S Washington St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $291,339
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 S Washington St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $279,835, approximately $161 per square foot. 1901 S Washington St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Dobson Steve R and Dobson Veronda A
Bought by
Nash Brandon C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Brandon C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $19,417 | $3,002 | $16,415 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $24,040 | $3,895 | $20,145 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $24,103 | $3,793 | $20,310 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $22,386 | $3,952 | $18,434 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $19,807 | $4,083 | $15,724 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $17,765 | $6,515 | $11,250 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $17,831 | $3,547 | $14,284 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $16,531 | $3,902 | $12,629 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $16,608 | $3,902 | $12,706 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $15,565 | $3,902 | $11,664 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $15,512 | $3,902 | $11,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map