1901 Saint Lawrence Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $90,714
Studio
--
Bath
1,984
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Saint Lawrence Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $90,714, approximately $45 per square foot. 1901 Saint Lawrence Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Cunningham Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Papendorf Brady W and Papendorf Bonnie
Bought by
Eddy Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddy Michael | $84,700 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $60,200 | $9,600 | $50,600 |
| 2024 | $720 | $60,200 | $9,600 | $50,600 |
| 2023 | $838 | $54,400 | $9,600 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $868 | $54,400 | $9,600 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $40,800 | $6,500 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $40,800 | $6,500 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $40,800 | $6,500 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $40,800 | $6,500 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $40,800 | $6,500 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $40,800 | $6,500 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $40,800 | $6,500 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $40,800 | $6,500 | $34,300 |
| 2013 | $1,121 | $40,800 | $6,500 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map