1901 Stratton Rd Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $618,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Stratton Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $562,066, approximately $440 per square foot. 1901 Stratton Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Woodlin Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Jensen Peter N
Bought by
Mandela Mounika and Alzate Martinez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,400
Outstanding Balance
$518,564
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Jensen Peter N
Bought by
Jensen Peter N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Jensen Peter N
Bought by
Jensen Peter N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Jensen Peter N
Bought by
Greenstone Jensen Peter N and Greenstone Heather L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandela Mounika | $530,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Jensen Peter N | -- | -- | |
| Jensen Peter N | -- | -- | |
| Jensen Peter N | -- | -- | |
| Jensen Peter N | -- | -- | |
| Greenstone Jensen Peter N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mandela Mounika | $520,400 | |
| Closed | Mandela Mounika | $520,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,201 | $566,700 | $333,600 | $233,100 |
| 2024 | $8,201 | $654,800 | $333,600 | $321,200 |
| 2023 | $8,283 | $603,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,447 | $551,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,321 | $500,200 | $333,600 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $5,321 | $499,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,281 | $499,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | $498,700 | $333,600 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $4,587 | $480,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,551 | $462,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,551 | $443,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,551 | $443,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map