1901 Stuart Ave Albany, GA 31707
Pecan Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Stuart Ave, Albany, GA 31707 and is currently estimated at $198,088, approximately $109 per square foot. 1901 Stuart Ave is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Sherwood Acres Elementary School, Merry Acres Middle School, and Westover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Ragan William S
Bought by
Breedlove Ronald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1984
Sold by
Haire Clayton and Haire S
Bought by
Ragan William S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breedlove Ronald J | $80,000 | -- | |
| Ragan William S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $44,080 | $8,000 | $36,080 |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $44,080 | $8,000 | $36,080 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $44,080 | $8,000 | $36,080 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $44,080 | $8,000 | $36,080 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $44,080 | $8,000 | $36,080 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $44,080 | $8,000 | $36,080 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $44,080 | $8,000 | $36,080 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $44,080 | $8,000 | $36,080 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $44,080 | $8,000 | $36,080 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $44,080 | $8,000 | $36,080 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $44,080 | $8,000 | $36,080 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $40,800 | $4,720 | $36,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map