1901 Vanessa Dr Norman, OK 73071
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Vanessa Dr, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $187,702, approximately $137 per square foot. 1901 Vanessa Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Evans Daniel Lee and Evans Ashley
Bought by
Black Darryl and Hughes Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$133,995
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Bmg Properties Llc
Bought by
Evans Daniel Lee and Evans Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,099
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Sandefur Richard L and Sandefur Patti R
Bought by
Bmg Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Darryl | $140,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Evans Daniel Lee | $132,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Bmg Properties Llc | $85,000 | Old Republic Title Co Of Okl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Darryl | $137,464 | |
| Closed | Black Darryl | $4,811 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Daniel Lee | $130,099 | |
| Previous Owner | Bmg Properties Llc | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $22,601 | $4,370 | $18,231 |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $21,954 | $4,370 | $17,584 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $15,172 | $1,800 | $13,372 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $15,172 | $1,800 | $13,372 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $15,172 | $1,800 | $13,372 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $15,172 | $1,800 | $13,372 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $15,172 | $1,800 | $13,372 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $15,172 | $1,800 | $13,372 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $15,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $15,172 | $1,800 | $13,372 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $11,868 | $1,800 | $10,068 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $12,197 | $1,600 | $10,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map