1901 W Hendrickson Rd Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $563,597 - $661,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 W Hendrickson Rd, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $627,866, approximately $295 per square foot. 1901 W Hendrickson Rd is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Greywolf Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Spencer Mary C
Bought by
Curren Charles William and Curren Dian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Rogers Catherine C
Bought by
Spencer Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Spencer Mary C
Bought by
Spencer Mary C and Rogers Catherine C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curren Charles William | -- | None Available | |
| Spencer Mary C | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Spencer Mary C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $491,901 | $146,625 | $345,276 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $514,202 | $146,625 | $367,577 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $495,077 | $127,500 | $367,577 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $295,878 | $48,600 | $247,278 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $273,567 | $48,600 | $224,967 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $247,869 | $48,600 | $199,269 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $219,246 | $48,600 | $170,646 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $221,532 | $48,600 | $172,932 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $202,955 | $59,940 | $143,015 |
| 2013 | $2,077 | $194,396 | $59,940 | $134,456 |
| 2012 | $2,077 | $206,800 | $66,600 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map