1901 Windsor Way Norfolk, NE 68701
Estimated Value: $538,363 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Windsor Way, Norfolk, NE 68701 and is currently estimated at $589,341, approximately $301 per square foot. 1901 Windsor Way is a home with nearby schools including Norfolk Senior High School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and Norfolk Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Whitecliff Development Inc
Bought by
Matteo Michael A and Matteo Abby N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,378
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,963
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matteo Michael A | $375,000 | American Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matteo Michael A | $331,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,574 | $482,028 | $56,995 | $425,033 |
| 2024 | $5,574 | $451,629 | $40,050 | $411,579 |
| 2023 | $7,919 | $428,332 | $40,050 | $388,282 |
| 2022 | $7,406 | $399,570 | $40,050 | $359,520 |
| 2021 | $6,957 | $376,050 | $40,050 | $336,000 |
| 2020 | $739 | $40,050 | $40,050 | $0 |
| 2019 | $765 | $40,050 | $40,050 | $0 |
| 2018 | $376 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $45 | $2,395 | $2,395 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map