S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Susan Morris
eXp Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $490,000
Located in the desirable Grove Addition in the Deer Creek School District! From the moment you walk into this gorgeous transitional style home, you will absolutely love this spacious open floor plan! The large living room features a beautiful stone fireplace. The gorgeous kitchen has built in stainless appliances, under mounted accent lighting which illuminates & highlights the kitchen beautifully! The master suite is a beautiful, tranquil oasis. The master bath boasts a stand alone soaking tub, large walk-in shower. The master closet has lots of built ins, which allows a place for all your things. The backyard features 2 patios, one wired for a flat screen and the other has a custom built full kitchen with Alfesco & True appliances and outside surround sound system! This amazing home also has an alarm system and full sprinkler system! This home is a definite must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Susan Morris
eXp Realty, LLC Listed on: 07/18/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Dustin H | -- | Chicago Title Oklahoma Co | |
| Wright Dustin H | $375,000 | Chicago Title Oklahoma | |
| Ford Brynna | $350,000 | Oklahoma City Abstract Title | |
| French Ribbon Homes Llc | $51,000 | Stewart Abstract&Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Dustin H | $356,000 | |
| Closed | Wright Dustin H | $356,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Sold | $375,000 | +837.7% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2017 07/18/17 | For Sale | $39,990 | -89.2% | $15 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2016 12/16/16 | Sold | $370,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/25/2016 11/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2016 11/25/16 | For Sale | $370,000 | +5.7% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2016 05/19/16 | Sold | $350,000 | -2.8% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2016 02/20/16 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,503 | $44,260 | $5,972 | $38,288 |
| 2023 | $5,357 | $41,719 | $5,949 | $35,770 |
| 2022 | $5,146 | $40,504 | $6,107 | $34,397 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $39,325 | $6,609 | $32,716 |
| 2020 | $5,063 | $39,215 | $6,609 | $32,606 |
| 2019 | $5,070 | $38,775 | $6,189 | $32,586 |
| 2018 | $4,942 | $38,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,142 | $38,444 | $6,189 | $32,255 |
| 2016 | $132 | $995 | $995 | $0 |
| 2015 | $130 | $995 | $995 | $0 |
| 2014 | $131 | $995 | $995 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Susan Morris
eXp Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Arnold Robertson
Whittington Realty
(405) 570-0415
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Randy Hayes
Hayes Rebate Realty Group
(405) 326-4308
226 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Brett Boone
The Brokerage
(405) 818-0773
4 in this area
455 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ryan Francis
Metro Brokers of Oklahoma
(408) 921-4724
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 782554
APN: 211681110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.