19013 SE 260th St Covington, WA 98042
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19013 SE 260th St, Covington, WA 98042 and is currently estimated at $623,576, approximately $371 per square foot. 19013 SE 260th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Cedar Valley Elementary School, Cedar Heights Middle School, and Kentlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Sullivan Craig M and Sullivan Leah
Bought by
Sullivan Craig M and Sullivan Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,303
Outstanding Balance
$216,156
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$407,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Sullivan Craig M and Fischer Leah
Bought by
Sullivan Craig M and Fischer Leah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Cook Charles Martin and Cook Pamela Jean
Bought by
Sullivan Craig and Fischer Leah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Winje William H and Winje Janet A
Bought by
Cook Charles Martin and Cook Pamela Jean
Home Financials for this Owner