19014 E Lazo Ct Rio Verde, AZ 85263
Estimated Value: $871,216 - $1,154,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19014 E Lazo Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 and is currently estimated at $1,031,804, approximately $384 per square foot. 19014 E Lazo Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including McDowell Mountain Elementary School and Fountain Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Alexander & Sons Inc
Bought by
Arneson Penelope A and Arneson Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Alexander & Sons Inc
Bought by
Rio Verde Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arneson Penelope A | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Alexander & Sons Inc | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Rio Verde Services Inc | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,133 | $46,903 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $44,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $57,270 | $11,450 | $45,820 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $42,430 | $8,480 | $33,950 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $41,830 | $8,360 | $33,470 |
| 2020 | $3,299 | $37,580 | $7,510 | $30,070 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $35,000 | $7,000 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $35,130 | $7,020 | $28,110 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $36,150 | $7,230 | $28,920 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $32,920 | $6,580 | $26,340 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $30,600 | $6,120 | $24,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map