19015 Morningside Ave Eastpointe, MI 48021
Estimated Value: $137,054 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19015 Morningside Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021 and is currently estimated at $176,764, approximately $152 per square foot. 19015 Morningside Ave is a home with nearby schools including South Lake Middle School, South Lake High School, and Eaton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $33,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $29,770 | $3,800 | $25,970 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $29,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $27,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,588 | $26,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map