Seller's Agent in 2025
Collin Kelley
eXp Realty, LLC
(208) 597-3700
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $477,448
Back on market - buyer’s property didn’t sell! THIS ONE IS STILL AVAILABLE! Stunning 2018-built home in Spokane Valley with all 4 bedrooms on one level, including a spacious main floor primary suite featuring a walk-in closet and French doors leading to a beautifully landscaped patio with hot tub and pergola. The kitchen boasts quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinets, and durable laminate flooring throughout (carpet in bedrooms). One bedroom has been converted into a custom theater room. Enjoy zero-step entry for easy access and an oversized garage with a 4-ft extension for extra storage. This home blends modern style, smart design, and luxurious outdoor living—don’t miss it!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Jason | $273,728 | Inland Professional Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herman Jason | $268,768 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Sold | $480,000 | -1.0% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Sale | $485,000 | +77.2% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Sold | $273,727 | +3.2% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2018 02/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2018 02/22/18 | For Sale | $265,229 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $426,400 | $95,000 | $331,400 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $421,000 | $85,000 | $336,000 |
| 2023 | $4,149 | $430,400 | $85,000 | $345,400 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $427,700 | $80,000 | $347,700 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $299,700 | $55,000 | $244,700 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $281,800 | $50,000 | $231,800 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $261,300 | $45,000 | $216,300 |
| 2018 | $586 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Collin Kelley
eXp Realty, LLC
(208) 597-3700
109 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christopher Odinde
Keller Williams Spokane-Branch
16 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Russ Dowell
New Home Star Washington, LLC
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202521599
APN: 55082.2805
Ask me questions while you tour the home.