19016 Longmeadow Rd Hagerstown, MD 21742
Estimated Value: $283,924 - $342,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19016 Longmeadow Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21742 and is currently estimated at $310,731, approximately $184 per square foot. 19016 Longmeadow Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Paramount Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and North Hagerstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Lawrence Helen L
Bought by
Ford Robert H and Ford Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Robert H | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $230,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $204,600 | $82,700 | $121,900 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $195,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $186,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $177,900 | $82,700 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $177,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $177,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $177,000 | $82,700 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $176,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $175,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map