19018 Mountainview Dr Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $1,333,998 - $1,862,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,996
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19018 Mountainview Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $1,575,750, approximately $525 per square foot. 19018 Mountainview Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Dunn James O
Bought by
Lowrence Robert Brice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowrence Robert Brice | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,479 | $979,800 | $350,000 | $629,800 |
| 2024 | $6,479 | $979,800 | $350,000 | $629,800 |
| 2023 | $5,252 | $994,400 | $350,000 | $644,400 |
| 2022 | $5,252 | $614,000 | $200,000 | $414,000 |
| 2021 | $5,190 | $614,000 | $200,000 | $414,000 |
| 2020 | $5,190 | $614,000 | $200,000 | $414,000 |
| 2019 | $5,184 | $614,000 | $200,000 | $414,000 |
| 2018 | $5,547 | $511,900 | $74,600 | $437,300 |
| 2017 | $5,505 | $511,900 | $74,600 | $437,300 |
| 2016 | $5,501 | $511,900 | $74,600 | $437,300 |
| 2015 | $5,421 | $511,900 | $74,600 | $437,300 |
| 2014 | $5,419 | $511,900 | $74,600 | $437,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map