19019 Auburn Rd Huntertown, IN 46748
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $411,221
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19019 Auburn Rd, Huntertown, IN 46748 and is currently estimated at $379,805, approximately $136 per square foot. 19019 Auburn Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Cedar Canyon Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Jordan Charles Edward and Jordan Susan Kay
Bought by
Shane David P and Shane Coleen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,997
Outstanding Balance
$108,392
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Jordan Charles Edward and Jordan Susan Kay
Bought by
Smith Ariail and Smith Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,997
Outstanding Balance
$108,392
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,413
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shane David P | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit | |
| Smith Ariail | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shane David P | $164,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $342,600 | $75,000 | $267,600 |
| 2024 | $2,404 | $340,600 | $54,000 | $286,600 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $271,000 | $54,000 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $241,400 | $54,000 | $187,400 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $220,200 | $54,000 | $166,200 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $217,100 | $54,000 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $205,700 | $47,000 | $158,700 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $191,500 | $47,000 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $184,700 | $47,000 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $171,500 | $47,000 | $124,500 |
| 2013 | $1,446 | $166,500 | $47,000 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map