19019 Old Oak Trail Versailles, MO 65084
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19019 Old Oak Trail, Versailles, MO 65084 and is currently estimated at $261,322, approximately $151 per square foot. 19019 Old Oak Trail is a home with nearby schools including Morgan County Elementary School, Morgan County Middle School, and Morgan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Helm Matthew D and Helm Jessica M
Bought by
Erb Justyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erb Justyn | -- | Hubbard-Kavanaugh Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $26,010 | $912 | $25,098 |
| 2023 | $936 | $23,470 | $798 | $22,672 |
| 2022 | $939 | $23,470 | $798 | $22,672 |
| 2021 | $937 | $23,465 | $2,103 | $21,362 |
| 2020 | $902 | $21,850 | $2,012 | $19,838 |
| 2019 | $901 | $21,850 | $2,012 | $19,838 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $23,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $976 | $23,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $977 | $23,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $977 | $23,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $977 | $23,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map