1902 Arbor Fields Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $479,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,270
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Arbor Fields Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $448,698, approximately $137 per square foot. 1902 Arbor Fields Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wesmere Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Annen Gregory J and Annen Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,750
Outstanding Balance
$71,123
Interest Rate
8.22%
Estimated Equity
$377,575
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annen Gregory J | $231,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Annen Gregory J | $207,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,216 | $138,686 | $22,816 | $115,870 |
| 2023 | $9,385 | $125,258 | $20,607 | $104,651 |
| 2022 | $8,363 | $112,499 | $18,508 | $93,991 |
| 2021 | $7,935 | $105,139 | $17,297 | $87,842 |
| 2020 | $7,817 | $102,156 | $16,806 | $85,350 |
| 2019 | $7,548 | $97,337 | $16,013 | $81,324 |
| 2018 | $7,642 | $96,330 | $15,045 | $81,285 |
| 2017 | $7,420 | $91,542 | $14,297 | $77,245 |
| 2016 | $7,275 | $87,308 | $13,636 | $73,672 |
| 2015 | $6,799 | $81,788 | $12,774 | $69,014 |
| 2014 | $6,799 | $78,900 | $12,323 | $66,577 |
| 2013 | $6,799 | $78,900 | $12,323 | $66,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map