Estimated Value: $151,084 - $173,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Axtell Dr, Troy, MI 48084 and is currently estimated at $163,521, approximately $188 per square foot. 1902 Axtell Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Bemis Elementary School, Boulan Park Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Bayberry Partners I Llc
Bought by
Ng Maggie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Haig Andrew M and Haig Angela Ruth
Bought by
Bayberry Partners I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Mcclure Michael R and Mcclure Jennifer E
Bought by
Haig Andrew M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Bayberry Place Condominium Llc
Bought by
Mcclure Michael R and Mcclure Jennifer E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ng Maggie | $104,000 | None Available | |
| Bayberry Partners I Llc | $184,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Haig Andrew M | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Mcclure Michael R | $122,391 | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|