1902 Beech St Kenova, WV 25530
Estimated Value: $77,779 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Beech St, Kenova, WV 25530 and is currently estimated at $98,445, approximately $117 per square foot. 1902 Beech St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ceredo-Kenova Elementary, Ceredo-Kenova Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685 | $20,220 | $5,400 | $14,820 |
| 2024 | $641 | $20,040 | $5,400 | $14,640 |
| 2023 | $631 | $19,680 | $5,400 | $14,280 |
| 2022 | $623 | $19,320 | $5,400 | $13,920 |
| 2021 | $616 | $19,140 | $5,400 | $13,740 |
| 2020 | $610 | $18,900 | $5,400 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $600 | $18,540 | $5,400 | $13,140 |
| 2018 | $583 | $18,000 | $5,400 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $573 | $17,700 | $5,400 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $563 | $17,460 | $5,400 | $12,060 |
| 2015 | $541 | $16,980 | $5,400 | $11,580 |
| 2014 | $541 | $16,620 | $5,400 | $11,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map