Estimated Value: $242,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Buffington Rd, Boaz, AL 35956 and is currently estimated at $258,904, approximately $146 per square foot. 1902 Buffington Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Boaz Elementary School, Corley Elementary School, and Boaz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Roberts Joseph C and Roberts Lisa M
Bought by
Gaskin Sheri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaskin Sheri | $68,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $40,820 | $3,160 | $37,660 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $43,540 | $3,160 | $40,380 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $43,540 | $3,160 | $40,380 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $35,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $28,360 | $2,200 | $26,160 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $28,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $28,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $592 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $583 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $583 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map