1902 Carrier Cir Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,906 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Carrier Cir, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $329,227, approximately $241 per square foot. 1902 Carrier Cir is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including River View Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Wiseman Hughes Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Wilck Raymond D and Wilck Hannelore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilck Raymond D | $127,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilck Raymond D | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,304 | $90,053 | $23,752 | $66,301 |
| 2023 | $5,304 | $81,334 | $21,452 | $59,882 |
| 2022 | $5,024 | $74,975 | $21,193 | $53,782 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $70,071 | $19,807 | $50,264 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $68,083 | $19,245 | $48,838 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $64,872 | $18,337 | $46,535 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $56,975 | $17,228 | $39,747 |
| 2017 | $3,742 | $54,144 | $16,372 | $37,772 |
| 2016 | $3,636 | $51,640 | $15,615 | $36,025 |
| 2015 | $4,921 | $48,375 | $14,628 | $33,747 |
| 2014 | $4,921 | $63,756 | $14,112 | $49,644 |
| 2013 | $4,921 | $63,756 | $14,112 | $49,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map