1902 Cashes Valley Rd Cherry Log, GA 30522
Estimated Value: $155,146 - $596,000
Studio
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Cashes Valley Rd, Cherry Log, GA 30522 and is currently estimated at $419,787, approximately $504 per square foot. 1902 Cashes Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fannin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Holloway Renee
Bought by
Cruse Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Cruse Daniel
Bought by
Holloway Renee L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Hamby Renee
Bought by
Cruse Lloyd Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Cruse Daniel
Bought by
Hamby Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1991
Bought by
Cruse Daniel and Cruse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruse Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Holloway Renee L | -- | -- | |
| Cruse Lloyd Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Hamby Renee | -- | -- | |
| Cruse Daniel | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $40,531 | $4,713 | $35,818 |
| 2024 | $371 | $40,531 | $4,713 | $35,818 |
| 2023 | $356 | $34,889 | $4,713 | $30,176 |
| 2022 | $356 | $34,937 | $4,713 | $30,224 |
| 2021 | $327 | $23,315 | $4,713 | $18,602 |
| 2020 | $332 | $23,315 | $4,713 | $18,602 |
| 2019 | $339 | $23,315 | $4,713 | $18,602 |
| 2018 | $334 | $21,652 | $3,050 | $18,602 |
| 2017 | $366 | $20,657 | $3,050 | $17,607 |
| 2016 | $173 | $10,158 | $3,050 | $7,108 |
| 2015 | $180 | $10,158 | $3,050 | $7,108 |
| 2014 | $232 | $13,044 | $3,900 | $9,144 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,554 | $3,900 | $6,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map