1902 Chantilly Ct Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $617,185 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Chantilly Ct, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $683,296, approximately $253 per square foot. 1902 Chantilly Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Lakes Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Bernard William S and Bernard Mary E
Bought by
Canapp Gregory and Party Stacie Canapp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Lin & Mar Development Corporation
Bought by
Bernard William S and Bernard Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Forest Lakes Llc
Bought by
Lin & Mar Development Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canapp Gregory | $460,000 | Universal Title | |
| Bernard William S | $238,077 | -- | |
| Lin & Mar Development Corporation | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Canapp Gregory | $414,000 | |
| Closed | Bernard William S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,859 | $463,200 | $118,300 | $344,900 |
| 2024 | $4,859 | $445,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,670 | $428,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $411,100 | $118,300 | $292,800 |
| 2021 | $4,651 | $407,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $403,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,604 | $399,000 | $120,400 | $278,600 |
| 2018 | $4,415 | $386,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $399,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $360,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,922 | $350,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,922 | $340,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map