1902 Dayton St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $536,372 - $689,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Dayton St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $615,093, approximately $427 per square foot. 1902 Dayton St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Haven Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Chenet Gabriela Gabrielle
Bought by
Chenet Gabriela Gabrielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Chenet Smith Gabriela
Bought by
Chenet Gabriela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Smith J Otis J and Smith Gabriela Chenet
Bought by
Chenet Smith Gabriela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Argon E
Bought by
Chenet Smith G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chenet Gabriela Gabrielle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chenet Gabriela | -- | None Available | |
| Chenet Smith Gabriela | -- | None Available | |
| Chenet Smith G | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chenet Smith Gabriela | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chenet Smith G | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,245 | $515,800 | $212,600 | $303,200 |
| 2024 | $6,245 | $478,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,105 | $442,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $405,300 | $212,600 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $3,918 | $386,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $367,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $348,900 | $197,900 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $348,900 | $197,900 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $348,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $352,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $344,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,252 | $335,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map