RENTED MAY 4, 2026

Estimated Value: $524,402

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,542 Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

Current estimated payment $3,286 / mo

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Crown Molding
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of May 2026

This home is located at 1902 De Milo Dr, Houston, TX 77018 since 16 April 2026 and is currently priced at $524,402. This property was built in 1960. 1902 De Milo Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Frank Black Middle School, and Waltrip High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michael Dishberger

Leaping Cat Homes License #0422213 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Chayse Black

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights License #0770141

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,542 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Oak Forest Sec 12 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/20/26
  • Long Term Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-04-20

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1653
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Forest Sec 12
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Exposure/Shade, Insulation
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:073-100-075-0033
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1542.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: STEVENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: WALTRIP HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: BLACK MIDDLE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$524,402

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Stanaland Helen Ruth
Bought by
Dailey Sterling Price

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Rented $3,150 0.0% --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Rent $3,150 0.0% --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $535,000 0.0% $347 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $535,000 -- $347 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,865 $566,065 $374,400 $191,665
2024 $5,865 $401,578 $352,800 $48,778
2023 $5,865 $403,000 $352,800 $50,200
2022 $7,819 $355,122 $309,600 $45,522
2021 $7,382 $316,725 $266,400 $50,325
2020 $7,731 $319,262 $266,400 $52,862
2019 $7,940 $313,760 $266,400 $47,360
2018 $7,767 $306,936 $252,000 $54,936
2017 $6,877 $306,936 $252,000 $54,936
2016 $6,252 $306,936 $252,000 $54,936
2015 $831 $316,655 $216,000 $100,655
2014 $831 $266,244 $180,000 $86,244

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 79053267

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0731000750033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.