1902 Dewitt Ridge Dr Chesterfield, MO 63017
Estimated Value: $405,772 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Dewitt Ridge Dr, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $436,693, approximately $204 per square foot. 1902 Dewitt Ridge Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Highcroft Ridge Elementary, Parkway Central Middle School, and Parkway Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Macdonald Donald E and Mary Ann Macdonald First Amend
Bought by
1902 Dewitt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Macdonald Mary Ann
Bought by
Macdonald Mary Ann and Mary Ann Macdonald First Amended & Resta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Macdonald Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1902 Dewitt Llc | $237,500 | Orntic St Louis | |
| Macdonald Mary Ann | -- | -- | |
| Macdonald Mary Ann | -- | -- | |
| Macdonald Mary Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macdonald Mary Ann | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Macdonald Mary Ann | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $70,850 | $21,510 | $49,340 |
| 2024 | $3,924 | $59,210 | $12,180 | $47,030 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $59,210 | $12,180 | $47,030 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $54,420 | $14,610 | $39,810 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $54,420 | $14,610 | $39,810 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | $51,110 | $16,230 | $34,880 |
| 2019 | $3,622 | $51,110 | $16,230 | $34,880 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $41,690 | $8,930 | $32,760 |
| 2017 | $3,102 | $41,690 | $8,930 | $32,760 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $38,260 | $11,150 | $27,110 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $38,260 | $11,150 | $27,110 |
| 2014 | $2,763 | $35,950 | $9,820 | $26,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map