$550,000

1902 E 370 Rd Talala, OK 74080

Estimated payment $3,250/month

Total Views 77
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,213 Sq Ft
$249 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Secluded on 2 beautiful acres with rolling terrain, this gated property offers the perfect mix of privacy, comfort, and country living. Located in the desirable Oologah-Talala School District approximately 20 minutes north of Owasso, this Rural Residential property has no HOA and allows horses, chickens, goats, gardens and more! The one-level home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open layout with wider doorways and hallways designed for handicap accessibility or simply added spaciousness throughout. The large island kitchen opens to the main living area & dining area highlighted by hand-scraped hardwood floors. Outside, enjoy an inviting front porch, screened-in back patio, outdoor fire pit, raised flower beds, tree house, and zipline — creating the ideal setting for entertaining or enjoying peaceful evenings at home. Additional features include an oversized 3-car garage with pull-through overhead doors, circle drive, electric gate, cross-fence and extra concrete parking for an RV or boat. Professionally installed front landscaping completes this well-maintained country property.

Listing Agent

Heather Brewster

Keller Williams Premier License #145982 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Keller Williams Premier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,791

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,213 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,791

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 169 to 4060Rd (before Oologah), N on 4060Rd to 370rd. West on 370rd to property on left (south). Gated.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0
  • Water Body Name: Oologah Lake
  • Subdivision Name: Rogers Co Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Other
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Other, Stone Counters, Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection, Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2213.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire, Chain Link, Cross Fenced, Decorative, Electric, Other
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees, Other, Rolling Slope, Wooded
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: Other
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Boat, Garage, RV Access/Parking, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Utilities: Other
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter
  • Green Building Features: Handicap Access

• Elementary School: Oologah Talala
  • Junior High Dist: Oologah-Talala - Sch Dist (21)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3791.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,644 $15,198 $663 $14,535
2024 $1,546 $14,755 $663 $14,092
2023 $1,546 $14,325 $663 $13,662
2022 $1,465 $14,151 $663 $13,488
2021 $1,108 $11,994 $663 $11,331
2020 $908 $9,625 $663 $8,962
2019 $863 $9,179 $663 $8,516
2018 $922 $9,454 $664 $8,790
2017 $966 $9,379 $663 $8,716
2016 $859 $9,155 $663 $8,492
2015 $65 $663 $663 $0
2014 $65 $664 $664 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $550,000 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $430,000 Heritage T&E Llc
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $46,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2617387

MLS Technology

APN: 660014729

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.