Estimated Value: $576,000 - $711,426
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 E 6200 S, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $634,857, approximately $229 per square foot. 1902 E 6200 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Kallas Fred D
Bought by
Fred D Kallas Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Hartmann David Jay and Hartmann Charlene S
Bought by
Kallas Fred D and Kallas Jerri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fred D Kallas Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kallas Fred D | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kallas Fred D | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $673,064 | $234,259 | $438,805 |
| 2024 | $4,166 | $367,948 | $128,842 | $239,106 |
| 2023 | $3,653 | $320,100 | $106,602 | $213,498 |
| 2022 | $3,989 | $361,350 | $101,010 | $260,340 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $515,001 | $110,760 | $404,241 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $440,000 | $84,736 | $355,264 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $418,000 | $80,181 | $337,819 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $416,000 | $80,181 | $335,819 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $350,000 | $75,649 | $274,351 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $172,539 | $37,761 | $134,778 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $151,238 | $34,895 | $116,343 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $151,238 | $34,895 | $116,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map