Estimated Value: $63,827 - $79,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 E Locust Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $71,957, approximately $76 per square foot. 1902 E Locust Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Rios Martha I
Bought by
Lewis Marlyn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Winegarden Gabriela
Bought by
Rios Martha
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Marlyn E | -- | None Available | |
| Rios Martha | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $4,792 | $800 | $3,992 |
| 2024 | $481 | $4,563 | $762 | $3,801 |
| 2023 | $458 | $4,346 | $744 | $3,602 |
| 2022 | $443 | $4,139 | $646 | $3,493 |
| 2021 | $419 | $3,943 | $542 | $3,401 |
| 2020 | $409 | $3,754 | $512 | $3,242 |
| 2019 | $372 | $3,576 | $534 | $3,042 |
| 2018 | $354 | $3,406 | $540 | $2,866 |
| 2017 | $335 | $3,244 | $504 | $2,740 |
| 2016 | $306 | $3,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $288 | $2,942 | $500 | $2,442 |