1902 Grant St Yakima, WA 98902
Central Yakima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Grant St, Yakima, WA 98902 and is currently estimated at $257,415, approximately $289 per square foot. 1902 Grant St is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Barthol Charles A and Barthol Linda D
Bought by
Lopez Francisco J and Lopez Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,750
Outstanding Balance
$44,677
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$212,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Francisco J | $89,750 | Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Francisco J | $89,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $204,500 | $70,800 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $188,200 | $76,000 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $151,900 | $48,500 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $142,300 | $41,300 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $124,900 | $41,300 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $109,500 | $41,300 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $106,200 | $41,400 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $116,800 | $31,000 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $117,200 | $44,600 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $117,100 | $44,500 | $72,600 |
| 2013 | $1,521 | $117,100 | $44,500 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map